Return to main page

State and Branch Contacts
Information may be obtained through Branch Secretaries (listed below) or from the National Secretary.

NATIONAL MANAGEMENT
NATIONAL PRESIDENT:
Trevor Atkins
0477 771 718
email:

NATIONAL VICE PRESIDENT:
Ken Calder.
02 4271 2346, 0411 313 056
email:

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT:
Leo Watts (Doreen)
Home: 02 6953 5541 - Mobile: - 0427 262 544

NATIONAL SECRETARY:
Eric Villa.
Phone: 02 9062 5107
Mobile: 0413 409 191
email:

NATIONAL TREASURER:
Ken Lembke (Roslyn)
Phone: 0427 787 638
email:


STATE REPRESENTATIVES

NEW SOUTH WALES:
Elaine Calder
Home 02 4271 2346 - Mobile 0411 313 056
email:


SOUTH AUSTRALIA:
Murray Lindner
Home 08 8337 8363 - Mobile 0429 093 956
email:


TASMANIA:
John Morgan    
Mobile: 0419 131 589
email:

VICTORIA:
Sylvia Trott (Mervyn)
Mobile 0437 350 585
email:


QUEENSLAND:
Carol Lapworth (John)
Home 07 3851 0598 - Mobile 0409 192 926
email:

GRAPEVINE EDITOR:
Sylvia Trott
Mobile 0437 350 585
email:

GRAPEVINE DISTRIBUTION:
Jim Marshall (Elizabeth).
Mobile: 0438 689 954
email:

WEB EDITOR:
Mervyn Trott
Mobile 0418 571 698
email:

STATE BRANCHES


NEW SOUTH WALES
BIDGEE BANDITS (Ulladulla area NSW)
President: Yvonne Miller (Barry)    02 4455 5032    0439 854 032
email:
Secretary: Elizabeth Marshall (Jim)   0407 555 964
email:

HUNTER VALLEY VENTURERS (Maintland area NSW)
Hunter Valley Venturers Web Page
President: Colin (Col) Norris, (Jan)    02 4966 4452     0438 664 450
Email:
Secretary: Ron Doherty (Judy)         02 4942 2220    0407 781 055
Email:

SYDNEY SUNDOWNERS (Wollongong / Gosford)
President: Rona Brown   0408 964 038
Email:
Secretary: Cathy Berger         02 9887 2284    0410 662 284
Email:


QUEENSLAND
SUNCHASERS (Brisbane area)
Sunchasers Web Site
President: Carol Lapworth (John) 07 3851 0598   0423 164 681
Email:
Sec/Tres: Pat Galland (Brian)    07 3855 2911     0428 649 584
Email:


SOUTH AUSTRALIA
GUMNUTS (South Australia)
President: Murray Lindner 08 8337 8363   0429 093 956
Email:


VICTORIA
EASTERN LAKERS (Bairnsdale area Victoria)
President: Henk Flens (Lois)    0428 464 336
Email:
Secretary: Lois Flens (Henk)    0417 433 343

GIPPSLAND RAMBLERS (Warragul area Victoria)
Gippsland Ramblers Web Page
President: Ray Smith (Kathleen)  03 5955 7627  0403 215 780
Email:
Secretary: Bill Mezenberg (Hetty)   0428 468 207 Email:

THE TREKKERS (Melbourne Area approx 150km radius)
President: Jack MARTELLO (Teresa)    0478 356 317    0412 673 434
Email:
Secretary: Chris Reid   03 9789 4524      0409 428 720
Email:


TASMANIA
APPLE ISLANDERS (Hobart area)
Apple islanders Web Page
President:Sue Weeding (Noel) 0407 637 248
Email:
Secretary: Lyn Ellings (Ian) on 03 6243 0409    0438 430 409
Email:

BASS STRAIT DRIFTERS (North Coast Area Tasmania)
President: Gray Auton      0458 532 323     
Email:
Secretary: Jan Edwards         0437 412 304
Email:

DORSET PORTSIDERS
President: Rosalie Aylett    0438 560 175
Email:
Secretary: Denise Waters     03 6356 1191     0407 739 718
Email:

SOUTHERN CROSS EXPLORERS (Rally area is Statewide)
President: Harold Hansson (Pauline)    03 6293 1116     0429 140 349
Email:
Secretary: Joanne Richardson         0438 631 246
Email:

Return to main page